Venerdì 11 Aprile
15:00-15:30 Fabio Benatti
Complete positivity and the second law
15:35-16:05 Paolo Aniello
Phase Space Approach to Open Quantum Systems
16:10-16:40 Coffee break
16:45-17:15 Giuliano Benenti
Exotic states in the dynamical Casimir effect
17:20-17:50 Leonardo Ferro
Quantumness and classicality
17:55-18:25 Giuseppe Bimonte
The Casimir effect: present status, theoretical puzzles and future perspectives
|
Sabato 12 Aprile
9:00-9:30 Giuseppe Florio
Entanglement Spectrum of Large Quantum Systems: von Neumann entropy and Phase Transitions
9:35-10:05 Federico Carollo
Fluctuations algebra and mesoscopic entanglement
10:10-10:40 Marco Cianciaruso
A unifying approach to the quantification of quantum and classical correlations
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
11:20-11:50 Francesco Pepe
Interference in a two-mode Bose system with N particles is typical
11:55-12:25 Cosimo Lovecchio
Control of Quantum Dynamics on an Atom-Chip
12:30-13:00 Piero Silvi
Simulation of lattice gauge field theories with Tensor Networks
13:00-15:00 Lunch break
15:00-15:30 Stefano Mancini
Preserving information in an evolutionary Universe
15:35-16:05 Sara Di Martino
Entanglement: Monogamous or not?
16:10-16:40 Coffee break
16:45-17:15 Elisa Ercolessi
Quantum Simulations of Effective Field Theories with Strongly Correlated Systems on a Lattice
|
Domenica 13 Aprile
9:00-9:30 Ennio Gozzi
Superposition principle and classical mechanics
9:35-10:05 Vincenzo Tamma
Multiphoton Correlation Functions and Permanents
10:10-10:40 Svetlana Ratynskaia
Fluctuations in plasmas
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
11:20-11:50 Luca Lusanna
Implications of Lorentz signature for relativistic quantum mechanics
11:55-12:25 Fabio Scardigli
Gravitational test of the Generalized uncertainty principle
12:30-13:00 Samuele Spilla
Measurement and dephasing of a flux qubit due to heat currents
13:00-15:00 Lunch break
|
Lunedì 14 Aprile
9:30-10:10 Brynmor Haskell
Nuclear equation of state from observations of short gamma-ray burst remnants
10:10-10:50
Mariafelicia De Laurentis
Probing GRBs
progenitor mass by GWs
10:50-11:30 Andrea Maselli
Low latency search
for Gravitational Waves from BH-NS binaries in coincidence with Short
Gamma-Ray Bursts
11:30-11:50 Coffee break
11:50-12:30 Marica Branchesi
Gravitational wave and electromagnetic multi-messenger astronomy
12:30-13:10 Stefania Marassi
Stochastic backgrounds of Gravitational Waves from extragalactic sources
13:10-14.40 Lunch break
14:40-15:20 Omar
Benhar
Neutrino Interactions in
Neutron-Star Matter
15:20-16:00 Riccardo
Ciolfi
Gravitational Wave Emission from
Magnetized Neutron Stars
16:00-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-17:00 Francesco Pannarale
From Neutron Star
Structure to Compact Binary Mergers and Back
17:00-17:40 Leonardo Gualtieri
Quasi-normal modes of a relativistic superfluid neutron star
|
Martedì 15 Aprile
9:30-10:10 Alfredo Iorio
Lobachevsky
Geometry and Graphene Spacetimes
10:10-10:50 Patrizia Vitale
Noncommutative
Gauge Theories as Matrix Models
10:50-11:20 Coffee break
11:20-12:00 Giancarlo Jug
Inhomogeneous
Structures: A Lesson from Condensed Matter
12:00-12:40 Francesca Arici
Gysin Sequences
for Noncommutative Spaces and their Applications
12:40-14:30 Lunch break
14:30-15:10 Daniel Siemssen
Global Existence
of Solutions of the Semiclassical Einstein Equation on Cosmological Spacetimes
15:10-15:50 Ninfa Radicella
Constraints on
Covariant Horava-Lifshitz Gravity from frame-dragging experiments
15:50-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-17:00 Marco Benini
Optimal Space of
Observables for Gauge Field Theories
17:00-17:40 Luca Lusanna
Hamiltonian ADM
tetrad gravity: the curvature tensors, the problem of the observables
of GR and comments on canonical quantization
|
Mercoledì 16 Aprile
9:30-10:00 Luciano Burderi
The quantum clock: a critical discussion on (space-)time
10:00-10:30
Arturo Stabile
The Scalar Tensor
Fourth Order Gravity: solutions, astrophysical applications and
conformal transformations
10:30-11:00 Gabriele Gionti
A Double String
Theory manifestly T-Dual Invariant
11:00-11:30 Coffee break
11:30-12:00 Giampiero Esposito
Perturbative
evaluation of scalar 2-point function in the CMB power spectrum
12:00-12:30 Roberto Casadio
Brane-world stars
12:30-13:00 Mariafelicia De Laurentis
Hamiltonian
dynamics and Noether symmetries in Extended Gravity Cosmology
13:00-14:30 Lunch break
14:30-15:00 Cosimo Stornaiolo
Cosmology and torsion
15:00-15:30 Antonino
Marciano
Fermi-bounce Cosmology and scale
invariant powerspectrum
15:30-16:00 Ester
Piedipalumbo
GRBs Cosmology
16:00-16:30 Coffee break
16:30-17:00 Gerardo Cristofano
From Black Hole
quantization to universal scaling laws
17:00-17:30 Orlando Luongo
Dark energy from
entanglement entropy: cosmographic constraints and theoretical
consequences
17:30-18:00
Massimiliano Rinaldi
When Higgs met
Einstein
18:00-18:30 Antonio
Stabile
Constraints on
NonCommutative Spectral Action from Gravity Probe B and LARES
|